Festival team

Michal HaggiagFestival Director
Chen ShmueliFestival Director
Shai SkiffTechnical Director
Yuval Parnass-MaderDirector of Guests Department
Johnny DoovProduction Manager
Shira RausnitzLine Producer
Daniel GatThe International Competition Director
Romy GavrielThe International Competition Director
Omer Ben HaimThe Israeli Competition Director
Timna FerberThe Israeli Competition Director
Bar CohenThe Short Independent Film Competition Director
Ori Arthur WolfThe Short Independent Film Competition Director
Tamara DaganThe Experimental Film Competition Director
Dolev AmitaiThe Experimental Film Competition Director
Ido MontaniezThe Digital Media Competition Director
Maria DavidovThe Digital Media Competition Director
Gal OstrinskyThe Film Bus Director
Daniel AgmonDirector of Marketing
Helli HardyShorts On The Way Director
Ofra FrancoWomen's Film Lab Producer
Nitzan KimelThe International Competition Producer
Ron AchiezraThe Israeli Competition Producer
Daniel PrigorovnerTechnical Director of the Digital Media Competition
Matan BarashThe Digital Media Competition Producer
Yael ZaffranThe Digital Media Competition Producer
Shira MaromThe Film Bus Producer
Noa PoratThe Film Bus Producer
Adam ReikFestival Website Manager
Michal RudnikInstagram Manager
Gil MarcoTranslations Team Manager
Yoel DarwishHead of Film Bus External Relations
Shani MezerMarketing Team
Yuval Ben-TzurMarketing Team
Mor ElmaliehMarketing Team
Inbal MoragHead of Film Bus Guides
Shira HavronHead of Film Bus Content
Idan DimantFilm Bus Crew
Daniel BudanovGuests Department Research Crew
Daniel AmirGuests Department Research Crew
Roy ShtayimGuests Department Research Crew
Eran AlterGuests Department Research Crew
Tom NewmanGuests Department Research Crew
Naomi MarcheseGuests Department Crew
Noam Har-LevOpening Ceremony Director
Oshrit BittonOpening Ceremony Producer
Merel MarjiehGuests Department Crew
Mika HashinGuests Department Crew
Guy ShamaiGuests Department Crew
Eran PeretzGuests Department Crew
Yarden AbdalGuests Department Crew
Itay Shalom LimorHead of Nightlife
Yuval LubezkyShorts Animation Team
Arielle SkladmanShorts On The Way Team
Itai DorManager of the Festival Plaza
Roi KochaviOpening Ceremony Production Team
Dror LevinCocktails & Events Producer
Libby GerbiAccreditation Department Manager
Shaked Sheffer KainyAccreditation Department Manager
Ron GorodeiskyProduction Crew
Mlk HalabiProduction Crew
Lior AdaniProduction Crew
Shira CohenProduction Crew
Lior BakstProduction Crew
Yuval ShushanProduction Crew
Gal VinerProduction Crew
Harel HurvitzProduction Crew
Bilal SafadiProduction Crew
Ika CohenProduction Crew
Idan NirTechnical Staff
Nikita Boico GaghenTechnical Staff
Ofek LawTranslator
Adi LevinTranslator
Dan Ben HamoTranslator
Elad GitelmakherTranslator
Eyla NevoTranslator
Itai GreenbergTranslator
Guy ShiloPhotographer
Nir BitanPhotographer
Mohammed TatourPhotographer
Dor NaimPhotographer
Ziv AmarPhotographer
Noa YakobovPhotographer
Shaked RegevDigital Media Competition Team
Eitan FeuchtwangerAccreditation Department
Shani HadadAccreditation Department
Michal TchebinerFestival Plaza Crew
Lotem LeizerFestival Plaza Crew
Gideon SabanFestival Plaza Crew
Amir SmerlingTheater Manager
Romi HenensonTheater Manager
Mor MuslerTheater Manager
Guy KleinTheater Manager