Festival Program
Theatre 1 Theatre 2 Theatre 5 Theatre 4 Other The Enemy
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
Wild Tales
Damián Szifron
12:00 - 14:05
12:30
Program 1: Youthful love
12:30 - 14:00
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
Program 2: Touching the Sky
15:00 - 16:30
15:30
The Bridge- Season 1 Episode 1+2+3
Charlotte Sieling
15:30 - 20:00
16:00
16:30
17:00
Genre Workshop – Final Event
17:00 - 18:30
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
Opening Ceremony
20:00 - 21:00
20:30
21:00
All These Sleepless Nights / Opening film
Michał Marczak
21:00 - 22:30
21:30
22:00
22:30
Opening Party
22:30 - 23:59
23:00
23:30
24:00
Theatre 1 Theatre 2 Theatre 5 Theatre 4 Other The Enemy
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
Program 3: Time Goes By
12:00 - 13:30
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
Program 4: Women Portrait
14:00 - 15:30
14:30
In Blink of An Eye
14:30 - 16:00
15:00
15:30
16:00
‘Space’ bar – Greek Drink
16:00 - 17:00
16:30
Masterclass: Hans Rosenfeldt | Screenwriting
16:30 - 18:00
17:00
Program – 1 – Tomorrow
17:00 - 18:30
Exposure: A New Greek Wave
17:00 - 18:30
17:30
18:00
18:30
The Young Pope
Paolo Sorrentino
18:30 - 20:00
19:00
Program 2 – Before Sunrise
19:00 - 20:30
19:30
Program 5: One world
19:30 - 21:00
Shorts on the Way – Reading Event
19:30 - 21:30
20:00
20:30
“Cofee”, “Water” and “Sport”
20:30 - 22:30
Cinema off the Neighborhood | Shenkin Garden
20:30 - 22:30
21:00
21:30
Program 6: When It’s Getting Dark
21:30 - 23:00
Roy Andersson/ Shorts
Roy Andersson
21:30 - 23:00
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
24:00
Theatre 1 Theatre 2 Theatre 5 Theatre 4 Other The Enemy
10:00
10:30
11:00
First Sit – Fictional Characters
11:00 - 12:30
Masterclass: Alain Goldman
11:00 - 12:30
11:30
12:00
12:30
Second Sit – Documented Characters
12:30 - 15:00
13:00
Program 7: In the Name of Friendship
13:00 - 14:30
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
Third Sit – The Space defines the Character / Masterclass with István Borbás
15:00 - 17:00
Program 8: Looking for
15:00 - 16:30
15:30
16:00
‘Space’ bar – African Dub Music
16:00 - 17:00
16:30
17:00
Program 9: Crossroads
17:00 - 18:30
The Act of Killing
Joshua Oppenheimer
17:00 - 19:30
Exposure – Nollywood: A Nigerian Film Superpower
17:00 - 18:30
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
Program 10: A Woman, Nature and Landscape
19:00 - 20:30
19:30
20:00
Masterclass: Luca Bigazzi | Cinematography
20:00 - 21:30
20:30
Cinema off the Neighborhood | Montifiori
20:30 - 22:30
21:00
‎2001: A Space Odyssey‎
Stanley Kubrick
21:00 - 23:30
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Joss Whedon
21:00 - 23:59
21:30
22:00
The Great Beauty
Paolo Sorrentino
22:00 - 23:59
22:30
23:00
23:30
24:00
Theatre 1 Theatre 2 Theatre 5 Theatre 4 Other The Enemy
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
Program 11: From Here to There
12:00 - 13:30
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
Program 12: Family Album
14:00 - 15:30
14:30
Program 13: Questions of Ethics
14:30 - 16:00
15:00
15:30
16:00
Program 14: Stick to the ground
16:00 - 17:30
‘Space’ bar – Ceramics Exhibition
16:00 - 17:00
16:30
17:00
Program – 4 – Toll of a Bell
17:00 - 18:30
17:30
Fuck For Forest
Michał Marczak
17:30 - 19:00
18:00
A Pigeon Sat on a Branch Reflecting on Existence
Roy Andersson
18:00 - 20:15
18:30
19:00
Program 1 – Belly of the Whale
19:00 - 20:30
19:30
T-Port: Online market for Student Films / International Panel: The Long Journey of the Short Film
19:30 - 21:30
20:00
20:30
(Islands in the Stream – Filmmakers present their favorite shorts (3rd Edition
20:30 - 22:30
Cinema off the Neighborhood | Dov Hoz
20:30 - 22:30
21:00
Program 5 – Deep in the Water
21:00 - 22:30
Fargo
Noah Hawley
21:00 - 22:40
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
24:00
Theatre 1 Theatre 2 Theatre 5 Theatre 4 Other The Enemy
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
Film Bus Closing Event
11:30 - 13:30
Masterclass: Michal Marczak | Directing
11:30 - 13:00
12:00
International Finale / 1
12:00 - 13:30
12:30
13:00
13:30
Bone Tomahawk
S. Craig Zahler
13:30 - 15:45
14:00
Program 2- The Road Back
14:00 - 15:30
International Finale / 2
14:00 - 15:30
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
Program 6 – A Walk in the Park
16:00 - 17:30
Masterclass: Karim Ben Khelifa | VR – Creating the Enemy
16:00 - 17:30
Cannes Film Festival – Films Selected from the Cinéfondation Selection
16:00 - 18:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
Cinema off the Neighborhood | Dovonov Garden
20:30 - 22:30
21:00
21:30
Space Odyssey – Night Journey at the Cinematheque
21:30 - 23:59
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
24:00
Theatre 1 Theatre 2 Theatre 5 Theatre 4 Other The Enemy
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
Tango Workshop
11:30 - 13:30
12:00
Masterclass: Janus Billeskov Jansen | Editing
12:00 - 13:30
International Finale / 3
12:00 - 13:30
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
Masterclass: Antxón Gómez | Art Directing
14:00 - 15:30
International Finale / 4
14:00 - 15:30
14:30
Program 3 – On The Verge
14:30 - 16:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
Cannes Film Festival – Films Selected from the Cinéfondation Selection
16:00 - 17:30
Film-Lab Extended: Masterclass- Skip Macdonald | Editing
16:00 - 18:30
16:30
Talk To Her
Pedro Almodóvar
16:30 - 18:30
17:00
The Space afternoon party
17:00 - 20:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
Realism Workshop
18:30 - 20:30
19:00
19:30
Django Unchained
Quentin Tarantino
19:30 - 22:30
20:00
20:30
The Hunt
Thomas Vinterberg
20:30 - 22:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
24:00
Theatre 1 Theatre 2 Theatre 5 Theatre 4 Other The Enemy
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
The Skin I Live In
Pedro Almodóvar
12:00 - 14:30
Exposure – Nollywood: A Nigerian Film Superpower
12:00 - 13:30
12:30
Film-Lab Extended: Masterclass | Fred Raskin | Editing
12:30 - 15:00
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
Exposure: A New Greek Wave
14:30 - 16:00
15:00
15:30
Music Workshop – Closing Event
15:30 - 17:00
16:00
Looking China
16:00 - 17:30
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
Closing Ceremony
19:00 - 21:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
Winning Films
21:00 - 23:30
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
24:00
Theatre 1 Theatre 2 Theatre 5 Theatre 4 Other The Enemy
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
24:00